Hatteras Island Event & Activities

Click on your neighborhood Dare County Library below to view activities available at each branch

 

Public Meetings Calendar

Filter the events & activities calendar by category or department below. 

arrows pointing to calendar

June 2017

Jun 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28 29 30 31 1 2
7:00 a.m.Boot Camp
8:00 a.m.HardCORE
8:30 a.m.DCC Yoga
9:00 a.m.Step Aerobics
10:30 a.m.Turn & Burn
1:30 p.m.Yoga
3:00 p.m.OBX Storm
3:30 p.m.OBYSA
3
9:00 a.m.OBYSA
2:00 p.m.OBX Storm
4 5
7:00 a.m.Boot Camp
7:00 a.m.Tabata
8:00 a.m.Butts 'N Guts
9:00 a.m.Step Aerobics
10:00 a.m.2’s StoryTime
10:30 a.m.Turn & Burn
11:00 a.m.Pinochle
1:00 p.m.Rummikub
3:30 p.m.OBYSA
5:15 p.m.Zumba
6
8:30 a.m.Tai Chi
9:30 a.m.Mexican Train
9:45 a.m.Zumba
10:00 a.m.Yoga
11:30 a.m.Zumba Gold
11:30 a.m.Chair Aerobics
1:00 p.m.Mah Jong
1:30 p.m.BOSU Class
3:00 p.m.OBX Storm
3:30 p.m.OBYSA
5:15 p.m.Tabata
6:30 p.m.Yoga
7
7:00 a.m.Boot Camp
7:00 a.m.Tabata
8:30 a.m.Tai Chi
9:00 a.m.Step Aerobics
10:15 a.m.2’s StoryTime
10:30 a.m.Turn & Burn
12:00 p.m.Chair Aerobics
12:30 p.m.Open Bridge
1:00 p.m.Bingo
1:00 p.m.Bingo
2:00 p.m.Knitting Club
5:15 p.m.Zumba
8 9
7:00 a.m.Boot Camp
8:00 a.m.HardCORE
8:30 a.m.DCC Yoga
9:00 a.m.Step Aerobics
10:30 a.m.Turn & Burn
1:30 p.m.Yoga
3:00 p.m.OBX Storm
3:30 p.m.OBYSA
10
9:00 a.m.OBYSA
2:00 p.m.OBX Storm
11 12
7:00 a.m.Boot Camp
7:00 a.m.Tabata
9:00 a.m.Step Aerobics
11:00 a.m.Pinochle
1:00 p.m.Rummikub
2:00 p.m.Open Gym
5:15 p.m.Zumba
13
8:30 a.m.Tai Chi
9:30 a.m.Mexican Train
9:45 a.m.Zumba
10:00 a.m.Yoga
11:30 a.m.Zumba Gold
1:00 p.m.Mah Jong
1:00 p.m.New to Bridge
1:30 p.m.BOSU Class
2:00 p.m.Open Gym
5:15 p.m.Tabata
6:00 p.m.Yoga
14
7:00 a.m.Boot Camp
7:00 a.m.Tabata
8:30 a.m.Tai Chi
9:00 a.m.Step Aerobics
12:00 p.m.Chair Aerobics
12:30 p.m.Open Bridge
2:00 p.m.Knitting Club
2:00 p.m.Open Gym
2:00 p.m.Open Gym
5:15 p.m.Zumba
15 16 17
2:00 p.m.Open Gym
18 19
7:00 a.m.Boot Camp
7:00 a.m.Tabata
8:00 a.m.Butts 'N Guts
9:00 a.m.Step Aerobics
10:30 a.m.Turn & Burn
11:00 a.m.Pinochle
1:00 p.m.Rummikub
2:00 p.m.Open Gym
2:00 p.m.Open Gym
5:15 p.m.Zumba
20
2:00 p.m.Open Gym
8:30 a.m.Tai Chi
9:30 a.m.Mexican Train
9:45 a.m.Zumba
10:00 a.m.Yoga
11:30 a.m.Zumba Gold
1:00 p.m.Mah Jong
1:30 p.m.BOSU Class
2:00 p.m.Open Gym
2:00 p.m.Open Gym
5:15 p.m.Tabata
6:00 p.m.Yoga
21
2:00 p.m.Open Gym
7:00 a.m.Boot Camp
7:00 a.m.Tabata
8:30 a.m.Tai Chi
9:00 a.m.Step Aerobics
10:30 a.m.Turn & Burn
12:00 p.m.Chair Aerobics
12:30 p.m.Open Bridge
1:00 p.m.Bingo
2:00 p.m.Knitting Club
2:00 p.m.Open Gym
2:00 p.m.Open Gym
5:15 p.m.Zumba
22 23
2:00 p.m.Open Gym
7:00 a.m.Boot Camp
8:00 a.m.HardCORE
8:30 a.m.DCC Yoga
9:00 a.m.Step Aerobics
10:30 a.m.Turn & Burn
1:30 p.m.Yoga
2:00 p.m.Open Gym
2:00 p.m.Open Gym
24
2:00 p.m.Open Gym
25 26
7:00 a.m.Boot Camp
7:00 a.m.Tabata
8:00 a.m.Butts 'N Guts
9:00 a.m.Step Aerobics
10:00 a.m.Movie Day
10:30 a.m.Turn & Burn
11:00 a.m.Pinochle
1:00 p.m.Rummikub
2:00 p.m.Open Gym
2:00 p.m.Open Gym
5:15 p.m.Zumba
27
2:00 p.m.Open Gym
8:30 a.m.Tai Chi
9:30 a.m.Mexican Train
9:45 a.m.Zumba
10:00 a.m.Yoga
11:30 a.m.Zumba Gold
1:00 p.m.Mah Jong
1:30 p.m.BOSU Class
2:00 p.m.Open Gym
2:00 p.m.Open Gym
5:15 p.m.Tabata
28
2:00 p.m.Open Gym
7:00 a.m.Boot Camp
7:00 a.m.Tabata
8:30 a.m.Tai Chi
9:00 a.m.Step Aerobics
10:30 a.m.Turn & Burn
12:00 p.m.Chair Aerobics
12:30 p.m.Open Bridge
2:00 p.m.Knitting Club
2:00 p.m.Open Gym
2:00 p.m.Open Gym
5:15 p.m.Zumba
29 30
2:00 p.m.Open Gym
7:00 a.m.Boot Camp
8:00 a.m.HardCORE
8:30 a.m.DCC Yoga
9:00 a.m.Step Aerobics
10:30 a.m.Hi/Lo Aerobics
10:30 a.m.Turn & Burn
1:30 p.m.Yoga
2:00 p.m.Open Gym
2:00 p.m.Open Gym
1
2:00 p.m.Open Gym